Tender for Gujarat Skill Development Mission has invited bids throug...

The LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gujarat Skill Development Mission has invited bids through GeM for selecting an agency to conduct a district-wise Skill Gap Study in Gujarat under Namo Gujarat Kaushalya and Rozgar Mission. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145781704).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gujarat Skill Development Mission has invited bids through GeM for selecting an agency to conduct a district-wise Skill Gap Study in Gujarat under Namo Gujarat Kaushalya and Rozgar Mission. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gujarat Skill Development Mission has invited bids through GeM for selecting an agency to conduct a district-wise Skill Gap Study in Gujarat under Namo Gujarat Kaushalya and Rozgar Mission. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Gujarat Skill Development Mission has invited bids through GeM for selecting an agency to conduct a district-wise Skill Gap Study in Gujarat under Namo Gujarat Kaushalya and Rozgar Mission.

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145781704

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 30000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gujarat Skill Development Mission has invited bids through GeM for selecting an agency to conduct a district-wise Skill Gap Study in Gujarat under Namo Gujarat Kaushalya and Rozgar Mission.
Last Date for Submission:- 25 July 2026, 7:00 PM
Opening Date:- 25 July 2026, 7:30 PM
Start Date of Document Collection:- 04 July 2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections