Tender for Guided Wave Radar Type Automatic Tank Gauging (Atg) Syste...

The DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES & COMMERCE, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guided Wave Radar Type Automatic Tank Gauging (Atg) Systems, Qty: 15 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7299096 | Ref ID: 137070614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D-ATIS: Digital Automatic Terminal Information system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D-ATIS: Digital Automatic Terminal Information system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Guided Wave Radar Type Automatic Tank Gauging (Atg) Systems, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137070614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7299096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GUIDED WAVE RADAR TYPE AUTOMATIC TANK GAUGING (ATG) SYSTEMS
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 04-03-2026 8:29 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 180000
GeMARPTS Searched: Speed Radar Gun, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Short Wave Diathermy (V2), Radar Speed Display Board (V2), Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Machine, Signal Analyzer, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, function generator, Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, Outdoor Sl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections