Tender for Guide Holder for LP, Qty: 30 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guide Holder for LP, Qty: 30 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592891 | Ref ID: 142538695).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Ir Compressor, Gasket Cylinder Head Piston Ring Expander Piston Ring Compressor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Ir Compressor, Gasket Cylinder Head Piston Ring Expander Piston Ring Compressor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Guide Holder for LP, Qty: 30 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142538695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GUIDE HOLDER FOR LP CYLINDER FOR, INGERSOLL RAND AIR COMPRESSOR 16 and 10 X 7 IHE 10NL PART NO 37039153 IM
BOQ Title: Spares for Ir Compressor, Gasket Cylinder Head Piston Ring Expander Piston Ring Compressor (V2)
Item Title: Guide Holder for LP
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR IR COMPRESSOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Gasket Cylinder Head, Shielding Gasket, Gasket (BHEL), Grooved gasket, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Rubberized cork gasket, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Gasket sealing Compound, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections