Tender for Guide with Closing Plate for Axle Box

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guide with Closing Plate for Axle Box in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03252105 | Ref ID: 121446003).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Guide with Closing Plate for Axle Box

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121446003

Notice Ref. No.: 03252105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GUIDE WITH CLOSING PLATE FOR AXLE BOX GUIDE ARRANGEMENT TO DRG.NO.T-0-3-67 0/COL-I. ALT-K/2. GUIDES SHALL BE APPLIED WITH RUST PREVENTIVE OIL ON THE MACHINED SURFACE S AND EACH GUIDE SHALL BE COVERED WITH BIO-DEGRADABLE POLYTHENE COVER (THICKNESS 25 M ICRONS MINIMUM) THE FINISH MACHINED PORTION OF THE GUIDE WITH 115MM DIA SHALL BE TIGHTL Y COVERED WITH FRP/HDPE SLEEVE AND PACKED IN WOODEN CRATES HAVING 2 GUIDES IN EACH CRA TE. THE SUPPLIER SHALL ENSURE THAT THE MACHINED SURFACES ARE NOT DAMAGED DURING TRAN SIT. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2025 11:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 39.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300044 - GUIDE WITH CLOSING PLATE FOR AXLE BOX GUIDE
ARRGT. )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections