Tender for Guide Camchain Cover, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guide Camchain Cover, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927271 | Ref ID: 147395083).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gasket Cover, Metal Jacketed Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gasket Cover, Metal Jacketed Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Guide Camchain Cover, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147395083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GUIDE CAMCHAIN COVER
BOQ Title: Gasket Cover, Metal Jacketed Gasket
BOQ Title: Gasket Cover, Metal Jacketed Gasket
Item Title: Guide Camchain Cover
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GASKET COVER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CHAIN OIL PUMP Transformer Oil Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Vacuum Pump Oil, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Cleaning Duster (V3), Plastic Chain, Chain Pipe Wrenches as per IS 4123, High Vacuum Pump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections