Tender for GUI Based Threat Analysis and Protection Security Softwar...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GUI Based Threat Analysis and Protection Security Software DVD, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6986766 | Ref ID: 131826384).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: GUI Based Threat Analysis and Protection Security Software DVD, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131826384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6986766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GUI Based Threat Analysis and Protection Security Software DVD
BOQ Title: Operating System Software (V3)
Item Title: GUI Based Threat Analysis and Protection Security Software DVD
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2025 8:45 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GUI BASED OPERATING SYSTEM PRO DVD WIN 11 Operating System Software (V3), IP Based KVM Switch Searched String: GUI BASED OPERATING SYSTEM PRO LATEST DIGITAL LICENCE TETRA Radio Trunking as per MHA QR Searched String: GUI BASED THREAT ANALYTIGS & PROTECTION SECURITY SOFTWAREDVD Categ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections