Tender for Guargum Dry Powder Flocculating Agent as Per Technical Sp...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guargum Dry Powder Flocculating Agent as Per Technical Specification Attached., Qty: 55 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5912866 | Ref ID: 115626342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94105.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Guar Gum - Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Guar Gum - Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Guargum Dry Powder Flocculating Agent as Per Technical Specification Attached., Qty: 55

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115626342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5912866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94105

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Guargum Dry Powder Flocculating agent as per technical specification attached.
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 03-03-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94105
GeMARPTS Searched: Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE DRY POWDER 25 KG TROLLY MOUNTED DULY CHARGED, Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID TS, Extinguisher Fire Defence Dry Powder 10 Kg Capacity (Without Charge), KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) with Packing Box ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections