Tender for Guardrail work, funds for approach platform, drain constr...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (URBAN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guardrail work, funds for approach platform, drain construction, and related works on the newly constructed 20 cusec capacity sump in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 73/M-3/03 | Ref ID: 134719951). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1180, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Guardrail work, funds for approach platform, drain construction, and related works on the newly constructed 20 cusec capacity sump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Guardrail work, funds for approach platform, drain construction, and related works on the newly constructed 20 cusec capacity sump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Guardrail work, funds for approach platform, drain construction, and related works on the newly constructed 20 cusec capacity sump

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134719951

Notice Ref. No.: 73/M-3/03

Tender Value: ₹ 1180

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed short term tenders are invited for guardrail work, funds for approach platform, drain construction, and related works on the newly constructed 20 cusec capacity sump well of the Bakshi Dam Flood Pumping station under the Municipal Corporation (Zone-4) Prayagraj.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections