Tender for Guardrail for Highways, Qty: 1398

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guardrail for Highways, Qty: 1398 in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5768080 | Ref ID: 112524039). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21103789, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 633114.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Guardrail for Highways, Qty: 1398

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112524039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5768080

Tender Value: ₹ 21103789

Tender EMD: ₹ 633114

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Guardrail for highways
Quantity Required: 1398
Start Date: 31-12-2024 12:46 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 633114
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrochloric Acid for Well Stimulation for (ONGC), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Pillow for Head and Knee For Panchakarma, Dungaree for NDRF, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Ammonia for ONGC, LED Luminaire (f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections