Tender for Guard wire, 7 by 3.15mm Guard wire as per technical speci...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guard wire, 7 by 3.15mm Guard wire as per technical specification, Qty: 1800 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in Banswara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6915648 | Ref ID: 130876347). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110324.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 33kV transmission line with 433V LT distribution panels and supply of cables, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmiss... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 33kV transmission line with 433V LT distribution panels and supply of cables, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmiss... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Guard wire, 7 by 3.15mm Guard wire as per technical specification, Qty: 1800 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130876347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6915648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110324

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 7 by 3.15mm Guard wire as per technical specification
BOQ Title: SITC of 33kV transmission line with 433V LT distribution panels and supply of cables, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmiss...
BOQ Title: SITC of 33kV transmission line with 433V LT distribution panels and supply of cables, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmiss...
Item Title: Guard wire
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-11-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110324
BOQ Title: SITC of 33kV transmission line with 433V LT distribution panels and supply of cables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections