Tender for Guard File, Durable Plastic A4 Size Cobra Spring Clip Fil...

The NATIONAL SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guard File, Durable Plastic A4 Size Cobra Spring Clip File Folder File for Document Holder Certificates Holder Assorted Color, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6201471 | Ref ID: 118670177).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, File/Folder (V3) Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, File/Folder (V3) Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Guard File, Durable Plastic A4 Size Cobra Spring Clip File Folder File for Document Holder Certificates Holder Assorted Color, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118670177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6201471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Durable Plastic A4 Size Cobra Spring Clip File Folder File for Document Holder Certificates Holder Assorted Color
BOQ Title: Stationery items, File/Folder (V3) Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375
Item Title: Guard File
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections