Tender for Guard Driver Report. Specification:- 1. Size: A-4 ( 21Cms...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guard Driver Report. Specification:- 1. Size: A-4 ( 21Cmsx29.7Cmsplus/Minus 0.5 Cms.), 2. Orientation:- Potrait, 3. Unit: each Book of 100 Leaves., 4.Numbering : Text Pages should be Numbered at One Pl... in Adra, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DO261022 | Ref ID: 142726543).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Guard Driver Report. Specification:- 1. Size: A-4 ( 21Cmsx29.7Cmsplus/Minus 0.5 Cms.), 2. Orientation:- Potrait, 3. Unit: each Book of 100 Leaves., 4.Numbering : Text Pages should be Numbered at One Pl...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142726543

Notice Ref. No.: DO261022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Guard Driver report. specification:- 1. Size: A-4 ( 21cmsx29.7cmsplus/minus 0.5 cms.), 2. Orientation:- Potrait, 3. Unit: each Book of 100 leaves., 4.Numbering : Text pages should be numbered at one place in TRIPLICATE copy insame number. 5. Printing: One side in Black ink, 6. Text: Bilingual ( Hindi &English) 7. Paper: 60 GSM white Map litho Paper 8. Perforation: Top of each paper 9. Cover Paper: 90 GSM Brown Craft Paper on both sides of the book, 10.Binding:Two wire stitches at Head with cover, 11.Proof:1 (one) dummy book should be approved by Consignee before final printing. Specimen copy as per Annexure-A
Guard Driver report. specification:- 1. Size: A-4 ( 21cmsx29.7cms plus/minus 0.5 cms.), 2. Orientation:- Potrait, 3. Unit: each Book of 100 leaves., 4.Numbering : Text pages should be number ed at one place in TRIPLICATE copy in same number. 5. Printing: One side in Black ink, 6. Text : Bilingu al ( Hindi & English) 7. Paper: 60 GSM white Map litho Paper 8. Perforation: Top of each paper 9. Cover Paper: 90 GSM Brown Craft Paper on both sides of the book, 10.Binding:Two wire stitches at Head with cover, 11.Proof:1 (one) dummy book should be approved by
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 21:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Divisional GSD ADRA, SER West Bengal 2000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections