Tender for Guar (Cluster Bean) Seeds, Qty: 195

The AGRICULTURE, FARMERS WELFARE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guar (Cluster Bean) Seeds, Qty: 195 in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6099544 | Ref ID: 116996216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Guar (Cluster Bean) Seeds, Qty: 195 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Guar (Cluster Bean) Seeds, Qty: 195 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Guar (Cluster Bean) Seeds, Qty: 195

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116996216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6099544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GUAR (CLUSTER BEAN) Seeds (Q2)
Quantity Required: 195
Start Date: 29-03-2025 7:25 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections