Tender for Guaiacol, as per attached technical specification, Qty: 1...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guaiacol, as per attached technical specification, Qty: 1 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6469152 | Ref ID: 123532014).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Guaiacol, as per attached technical specification, Qty: 1 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123532014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6469152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached technical specification
BOQ Title: Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing
BOQ Title: Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing
Item Title: Guaiacol
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2025 9:06 AM
End Date: 20-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: for First Line Drugs under NTEP, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Line Probe Assay Reagent Kits under NTEP, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents, Interferon - Gamma Release Assay (IGRA), Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Line Probe Assay Tray under NTEP Searched String: Glutathione Peroxidase Cell...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections