Tender for Gtv/Ssar/G-04-140/Air Tugger Winch, The Vessel Gtv Samudr...

The SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gtv/Ssar/G-04-140/Air Tugger Winch, The Vessel Gtv Samudra Sarvekshak Requires to Procure and Supply of Air Tugger Winch at Ongc Base Nhava, Imr Shed No.11/Pnv/Anchorage, Mumbai /Mbpt, Mumbai. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SCIL_840551_1 | Ref ID: 142703528).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Gtv/Ssar/G-04-140/Air Tugger Winch, The Vessel Gtv Samudra Sarvekshak Requires to Procure and Supply of Air Tugger Winch at Ongc Base Nhava, Imr Shed No.11/Pnv/Anchorage, Mumbai /Mbpt, Mumbai.

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142703528

Notice Ref. No.: 9000053567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The vessel GTV SAMUDRA SARVEKSHAK requires to procure and supply of Air Tugger winch AT ONGC BASE NHAVA, IMR SHED No.11/PNV/ANCHORAGE, MUMBAI /MBPT, MUMBAI.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: SERVICE
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 11:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections