Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Gtl Div: Replacement of Rusted Cantilevers, Anticreep, Overaged Insulators and Composite Insulators in Gdr-Ru-Kpd Section
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146720161
Notice Ref. No.: GTL-TRD-29-eTN-46-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 33522653.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 670500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OHE & PSI ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-FOUNDATION ITEMS (incl. Supply & Erection) 347080.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 347080.00 AT Par 347080.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33522653.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 17:44
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 670500.00
Notice Documents
46-2026-27TenderMasterdocument.pdf
46-2026-27ExplanatoryNotes.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections