Tender for Gtl Div: Provision of Energy-Efficient Additional Hvac Sy...

The SOUTH COAST RAILWAY (SCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gtl Div: Provision of Energy-Efficient Additional Hvac System through Vrf Technology for the Operational Control Centre Building in Guntakal. in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GTL-EM-30-2026-27 | Ref ID: 146389987). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8306532.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 166100.00.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Gtl Div: Provision of Energy-Efficient Additional Hvac System through Vrf Technology for the Operational Control Centre Building in Guntakal.

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146389987

Notice Ref. No.: GTL-EM-30-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 8306532.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 166100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20 HP Variable Refrigerant Flow air cooled Outdoor units of model no:20HP ODU IVRFB-20TCN of Bluestar Make having 100% hermetically sealed inverter type twin Rotary/Scroll Compressor(s), minimum two compressors (with individual separate PCB), microprocessor based Controller, top discharge type condensing unit(s), with R-410-A Refrigerant or equivalent, vibration Isolators with suitable foundation etc. complete as required. To have better effici...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8306532.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MAINTENANC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 18:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 166100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections