Tender for Gt Thread Reel Sewing Thread Extra Strong Gtx549, Qty: 75...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gt Thread Reel Sewing Thread Extra Strong Gtx549, Qty: 75 NO, (BOQ Item #22) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520122 | Ref ID: 124970622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89492.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Pqec005, Span Bolt and Nut Neoprene Rubber Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Pqec005, Span Bolt and Nut Neoprene Rubber Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Gt Thread Reel Sewing Thread Extra Strong Gtx549, Qty: 75 NO, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124970622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89492

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GT THREAD REEL SEWING THREAD EXTRA STRONG GTX549
BOQ Title: 25Pqec005, Span Bolt and Nut Neoprene Rubber Sheet
Item Title: Gt Thread Reel Sewing Thread Extra Strong Gtx549
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-08-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 89492
BOQ Title: 25PQEC005
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778 Searched String: BOLT WITH NUT M6X20MM Span Bolt and Nut, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Hexagon Head Bolts as per IS 1363, Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190, Online UPS (V2), Studs-IS:1862, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Galvanised Founda...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections