Tender for GST Simulation Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GST Simulation Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6856291 | Ref ID: 129622804).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Items and Software, Accounting software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Items and Software, Accounting software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: GST Simulation Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129622804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6856291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GST Simulation Software
BOQ Title: Computer Items and Software, Accounting software (V2)
Item Title: GST Simulation Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-11-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Computer Items and Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Online Ups Modular Type, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections