Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Gst Consultancy Services for Financial Year 2025-26
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025
Deadline: 20 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115471548
Notice Ref. No.: ECR-HQ0ACCT-TA-0153-2024
Tender Value: ₹ 548940.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 11000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Expert opinion as well as assistance in GST related work as per directive of Railway Board / Tax Authority and providing reports as per GST law. Filing of refund application, Annual analysis/review, GST impact analysis etc. (rate excluding GST) 2 2a 12.00 Numbers 5659.00 67908.00 AT Par 67908.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 548940.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : FINANCE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2025 13:58
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 11000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections