Tender for Gs71-200-00169, Fluke Digital Multimeter Model 17B+ Stand...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gs71-200-00169, Fluke Digital Multimeter Model 17B+ Standerd Accessories as Per Specification, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012021 | Ref ID: 132308896).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Digital Multimeters Digital Clampms Digital Ohm Meters Meggers and Probe Leads, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Digital Multimeters Digital Clampms Digital Ohm Meters Meggers and Probe Leads, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Gs71-200-00169, Fluke Digital Multimeter Model 17B+ Standerd Accessories as Per Specification, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132308896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLUKE DIGITAL MULTIMETER MODEL 17B+ STANDERD ACCESSORIES AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Supply of Digital Multimeters Digital Clampms Digital Ohm Meters Meggers and Probe Leads, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875
BOQ Title: Supply of Digital Multimeters Digital Clampms Digital Ohm Meters Meggers and Probe Leads, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875
Item Title: Gs71-200-00169
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF DIGITAL MULTIMETERS DIGITAL CLAMPMS DIGITAL OHM METERS MEGGERS AND PROBE LEADS
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875, true rms clamp meter, Digital pH Meter, Shore Hardness Tester, digital conductivity meter, Digital Light Meter, Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, LCR Meter, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Portable Digital Alcohol Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections