Tender for GRP1 Intercom Digital Phone, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #32)

The GUJARAT METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GRP1 Intercom Digital Phone, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #32) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224507 | Ref ID: 135630414).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Annual Rate Contract for IT Miscellaneous Items For All GMRCL location, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Toner Cartridges / In... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Annual Rate Contract for IT Miscellaneous Items For All GMRCL location, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Toner Cartridges / In... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: GRP1 Intercom Digital Phone, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135630414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Matrix Digital Intercom Phone
BOQ Title: Bid for Annual Rate Contract for IT Miscellaneous Items For All GMRCL location, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Toner Cartridges / In...
Item Title: GRP1 Intercom Digital Phone
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-02-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bid for Annual Rate Contract for IT Miscellaneous Items For All GMRCL location
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: multifunction A3 High Speed Printer Part/Service/Visit Charges Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Searched String: Toner Refill Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Searched String: EPABX Visit PABX System - EPABX (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections