Tender for Grouting works for arresting Leakage/Seepage points in m...

The SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE (SDSC) SHAR/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grouting works for arresting Leakage/Seepage points in
masonry structures to arrest water leakages in various Technical
Facilities (New Casting Facility, New NDT Facility, Building No.
128, Old NDT Facility, VFM - 03 Facility) at SMPC Unit - 01, S in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-Tender Notice No: SHAR: CMG CIVIL: MAINT: E-Public Tender-07(A)/26-27 Dated: 18.08.2026 | Ref ID: 147749124).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grouting works for arresting Leakage/Seepage points in
masonry structures to arrest water leakages in various Technical
Facilities (New Casting Facility, New NDT Facility, Building No.
128, Old NDT Facility, VFM - 03 Facility) at SMPC Unit - 01, S category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grouting works for arresting Leakage/Seepage points in
masonry structures to arrest water leakages in various Technical
Facilities (New Casting Facility, New NDT Facility, Building No.
128, Old NDT Facility, VFM - 03 Facility) at SMPC Unit - 01, S Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Grouting works for arresting Leakage/Seepage points in masonry structures to arrest water leakages in various Technical Facilities (New Casting Facility, New NDT Facility, Building No. 128, Old NDT Facility, VFM - 03 Facility) at SMPC Unit - 01, S

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147749124

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No: SHAR: CMG CIVIL: MAINT: E-Public Tender-07(A)/26-27 Dated: 18.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Grouting works for arresting Leakage/Seepage points in masonry structures to arrest water leakages in various Technical Facilities (New Casting Facility, New NDT Facility, Building No. 128, Old NDT Facility, VFM - 03 Facility) at SMPC Unit - 01, SDSC SHAR.
Tender Date : Tuesday, August 18, 2026 - to Monday, August 31, 2026 - 14:30

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections