Tender for Grouping Kit, Qty: 3 1X1, (BOQ Item #32)

The KARNATAKA HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grouping Kit, Qty: 3 1X1, (BOQ Item #32) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891157 | Ref ID: 146982101).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Grouping Kit, Qty: 3 1X1, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146982101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GROUPING KIT
BOQ Title: Medicines, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863
BOQ Title: Medicines, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863
Item Title: Grouping Kit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: 1X1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya, Medicine Ball, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Guggulu, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava), Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha), Unani Classical Medicines - Araq, A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections