Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Group Work:- (A) Bhavnagar Division: Elect Work Related to Replacement of Old Overhead Water Tank at 10 Station. (B) Bhavnagar Division: Elect Work Related to Replacement of Old Overhead Water Tank At...
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137757579
Notice Ref. No.: BVP-EP-P-30-2025-26-R2
Tender Value: ₹ 4031790.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 80600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Group Work:- (A) Bhavnagar Division: Elect work related to Replacement of old overhead water tank at 10 station. (B) Bhavnagar Division: Elect work related to Replacement of old overhead water tank at 13 station.
SETC of Horizontal submersible pump BEE 5 star rating 10 HP/7.5 KW as per specification. 2 2 10.00 Set 39776.00 397760.00 AT Par 397760.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4031790.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GEN SERVIC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 19:38
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 80600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections