Tender for Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain, Qty: 7 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937727 | Ref ID: 130985109).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ugradation of CSD, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ugradation of CSD, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain, Qty: 7 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130985109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain
BOQ Title: Ugradation of CSD, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor
Item Title: Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ugradation of CSD
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 694, PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections