Tender for Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain, Qty: 7 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941196 | Ref ID: 131017943).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of CSD, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of CSD, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain, Qty: 7 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131017943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain
BOQ Title: Upgradation of CSD, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor
Item Title: Group wise display bd with hooks and hanging chain
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-11-2025 7:17 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of CSD
GeMARPTS Searched: Hailer, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 Searched String: Flex bd printing for back lit board 3ft x 8 ft Category not availa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections