Tender for Group no Sm-04

The DRINKING WATER AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (DWSD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group no Sm-04 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DWSD_101904_1 | Ref ID: 120459955). The estimated tender value is ₹ 311700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6300.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Group no Sm-04

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120459955

Notice Ref. No.: 01/DWSD/DEO/ 2025-26 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 311700

Tender EMD: ₹ 6300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying of materials, tools, plants and skilled and unskilled man power for repairing and maintenance of existing structure and fitting, fixing all works with O and M during Shrawani Mela -2025 at Saheb Yadaw for the year 2025-26.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DWSD EinC||DWSD CE DUMKA||DWSD SE Deoghar||DWSD EE Deoghar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 11, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections