Tender for Group a Items Annual Rate Contract for Supply Fixing of G...

The VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group a Items Annual Rate Contract for Supply Fixing of Gi Pole, Led Light Flood Light Cable Main Switch Solar Inverter Designer Bracket Etc. in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NNVAR_1154027_1 | Ref ID: 142142169). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Group a Items Annual Rate Contract for Supply Fixing of Gi Pole, Led Light Flood Light Cable Main Switch Solar Inverter Designer Bracket Etc.

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142142169

Notice Ref. No.: 67/AE/(E/M)/Alok/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Group A Items Annual Rate contract for Supply fixing of GI Pole, LED Light Flood Light Cable Main Switch Solar Inverter Designer Bracket etc.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections