Tender for Group C Wiring for light point, Qty: 10 Point, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group C Wiring for light point, Qty: 10 Point, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6337426 | Ref ID: 120790261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18592.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing EI and EI Panels and misc work for 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 modular electrical enclosure switch board box... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing EI and EI Panels and misc work for 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 modular electrical enclosure switch board box... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Group C Wiring for light point, Qty: 10 Point, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120790261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6337426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18592

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed steel conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.
BOQ Title: Providing EI and EI Panels and misc work for 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 modular electrical enclosure switch board box...
Item Title: Group C Wiring for light point
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Point
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-06-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18592
BOQ Title: Providing EI and EI Panels and misc work for 4G Lab at RTTC Jaipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Electrical Insulating Paint, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Blood Donor Couch, Electric Kettles and Jugs for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections