Tender for Group- C: Hematologybone Marrow Aspiration & Biopsy Needl...

The INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group- C: Hematologybone Marrow Aspiration & Biopsy Needleplatelet Aggregometry with Coagulometerprotein Analyser in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87126 | Ref ID: 114406309).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Group- C: Hematologybone Marrow Aspiration & Biopsy Needleplatelet Aggregometry with Coagulometerprotein Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Group- C: Hematologybone Marrow Aspiration & Biopsy Needleplatelet Aggregometry with Coagulometerprotein Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Group- C: Hematologybone Marrow Aspiration & Biopsy Needleplatelet Aggregometry with Coagulometerprotein Analyser

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114406309

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-21/ 2024-25/ Biomedical Eqpt/ IGIMS/ GR C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Group- C: Hematology Bone Marrow Aspiration & Biopsy Needle Platelet Aggregometry with Coagulometer Protein Analyser
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Indira Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences||Engineering Cell, IGIMS
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH, (SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH, (SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections