Tender for Group B Wiring for light point, Qty: 15 Point, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group B Wiring for light point, Qty: 15 Point, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6477954 | Ref ID: 123067415). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17007.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of ground floor and mess of Maharana Pratap Hostel of RTTC campus in Jaipur, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 modular electrical enclosure switch boar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of ground floor and mess of Maharana Pratap Hostel of RTTC campus in Jaipur, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 modular electrical enclosure switch boar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Group B Wiring for light point, Qty: 15 Point, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123067415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6477954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17007

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed steel conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.
BOQ Title: Renovation of ground floor and mess of Maharana Pratap Hostel of RTTC campus in Jaipur, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 modular electrical enclosure switch boar...
Item Title: Group B Wiring for light point
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Point
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17007
BOQ Title: Renovation of ground floor and mess of Maharana Pratap Hostel of RTTC campus in Jaipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections