Tender for Group - Aflicker Fusion Apparatusdigital Hand Dynamometer...

The INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group - Aflicker Fusion Apparatusdigital Hand Dynamometerdigital Display Multiple Choice Apparatuspeg Board (Purchase and Groove) and Hand Stabilometerexercise Physiology System with Data Acquisition... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 124788 | Ref ID: 135740514).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Group - Aflicker Fusion Apparatusdigital Hand Dynamometerdigital Display Multiple Choice Apparatuspeg Board (Purchase and Groove) and Hand Stabilometerexercise Physiology System with Data Acquisition... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Group - Aflicker Fusion Apparatusdigital Hand Dynamometerdigital Display Multiple Choice Apparatuspeg Board (Purchase and Groove) and Hand Stabilometerexercise Physiology System with Data Acquisition... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Group - Aflicker Fusion Apparatusdigital Hand Dynamometerdigital Display Multiple Choice Apparatuspeg Board (Purchase and Groove) and Hand Stabilometerexercise Physiology System with Data Acquisition...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135740514

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-35 / 2025-26 / Biomedical Eqpt/ IGIMS / Store

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Group - Aflicker Fusion Apparatusdigital Hand Dynamometerdigital Display Multiple Choice Apparatuspeg Board (Purchase and Groove) and Hand Stabilometerexercise Physiology System with Data Acquisition System and Gas Analyzertreadmill with Exercise Physiology Systemmaster Two Stepsautonomic Function Test Labplatelet Aggregometer16-Channel Polygraphportable Hand Held Doppleratomic Absorption Spectrophotometerbiochemical Autoanalyzerfully Automated Cell Counterice- Lined Refrigerator (Ilp) / Minus 20 Degree Deep Freezeruv-Visible Spectrophotometerkits and Solventsbiosafety Cabinetcooling Centrifugeco2 Incubatorculture Plates and Glasswaresautoclavemedia Filtration Systemrefrigeratorreal Time Pcr (Rt-Pcr)Autoclavefeed Sterilizercompound Microscope with Camera and Recording Systemtable Top Anaesthesia Systemindividually Ventilated Cage (Ivc)Water Purifierportable Usg Machineportable X-Ray Machineenzyme Multiplied Immunoassay Techniqueextraction Equipment ? Solid Phase Extractor, Liquid Phase, Protein Precipitation / Visualizationreagents and Solventsice-Lined Refrigerator / Minus 20 Degree Celsius Freezersemi-Auto Analyser (Semi-Automatic Biochemical Analyser
Group - a Flicker Fusion Apparatus Digital Hand Dynamometer Digital Display Multiple Choice Apparatus Peg Board (Purchase and Groove) and Hand Stabilometer Exercise Physiology System with Data Acquisition System and Gas Analyzer Treadmill with Exercise Physiology System Master Two Steps Autonomic Function Test Lab Platelet Aggregometer 16-Channel Polygraph Portable Hand Held Doppler Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer Biochemical Autoanalyzer Fully Automated Cell Counter Ice- Lined Refrigerator (Ilp) / Minus 20 Degree Deep Freezer Uv-Visible Spectrophotometer Kits and Solvents Biosafety Cabinet Cooling Centrifuge Co2 Incubator Culture Plates and Glasswares Autoclave Media Filtration System Refrigerator Real Time Pcr (Rt-Pcr) Autoclave Feed Sterilizer Compound Microscope with Camera and Recording System Table Top Anaesthesia System Individually Ventilated Cage (Ivc) Water Purifier Portable Usg Machine Portable X-Ray Machine Enzyme Multiplied Immunoassay Technique Extraction Equipment ? Solid Phase Extractor, Liquid Phase, Protein Precipitation / Visualization Reagents and Solvents Ice-Lined Refrigerator / Minus 20 Degree Celsius Freezer Semi-Auto Analyser (Semi-Automatic Biochemical Analyser
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Indira Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences||Engineering Cell, IGIMS
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH, (SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH, (SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections