Tender for Group 3-Internal Thread Cutting Tool Holder for CNC Turni...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group 3-Internal Thread Cutting Tool Holder for CNC Turning with initial set of inserts, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6743384 | Ref ID: 127504299).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Milling Holder and Cutter and Turning Holder, Cutting Tools Solid carbide end mill Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Milling Holder and Cutter and Turning Holder, Cutting Tools Solid carbide end mill Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Group 3-Internal Thread Cutting Tool Holder for CNC Turning with initial set of inserts, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127504299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6743384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Annexure 3-This item specification, material, size, and quality will be strictly as per the details provided in the Annexure 3attached with the tender document
BOQ Title: CNC Milling Holder and Cutter and Turning Holder, Cutting Tools Solid carbide end mill Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2)
Item Title: Group 3-Internal Thread Cutting Tool Holder for CNC Turning with initial set of inserts
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-10-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CNC Milling Holder and Cutter and Turning Holder
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Simulator, Dumbbell Rack, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Gouging holder, Badge Holders - I Card, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Cutting Tools, Soldering Clamp Holder, Tooth brush Holder, Surgical Needle Holders

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections