Tender for Group 2 Serial 26, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Group 2 Serial 26, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188605 | Ref ID: 136285223).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rrc for Repair Rewinding Overhauling of Motor, Synchronous servo motor Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rrc for Repair Rewinding Overhauling of Motor, Synchronous servo motor Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Group 2 Serial 26, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136285223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For repairs of motors casing/ end covers/ terminal block/ cooling fan/ impellers
BOQ Title: Rrc for Repair Rewinding Overhauling of Motor, Synchronous servo motor Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615
Item Title: Group 2 Serial 26
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 20-02-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: RRC FOR REPAIR REWINDING OVERHAULING OF MOTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, Annual Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing System (Software Based), Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections