Tender for Groundnut cake, Qty: 1200 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #5)

The CATTLE AND DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Groundnut cake, Qty: 1200 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #5) in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971602 | Ref ID: 131774759).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cattle Feed, Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V2) as per IS 2052 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cattle Feed, Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V2) as per IS 2052 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Groundnut cake, Qty: 1200 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131774759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A1 grade
BOQ Title: Cattle Feed, Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V2) as per IS 2052
Item Title: Groundnut cake
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-12-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 27-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cattle Feed
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cattle Feed 20% Protein Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V2) as per IS 2052, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, Agriculture_Tech (Agtech_New Food) Ver 2.0, Floating Pel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections