Tender for Ground test terminal box, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ground test terminal box, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7387066 | Ref ID: 138526156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22409.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC Earthing and allied works for MATC Mobile ATC At Vellore Airport, Earthing Plate PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC Earthing and allied works for MATC Mobile ATC At Vellore Airport, Earthing Plate PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ground test terminal box, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138526156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7387066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22409

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech specs
BOQ Title: SITC Earthing and allied works for MATC Mobile ATC At Vellore Airport, Earthing Plate PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Co...
Item Title: Ground test terminal box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-03-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22409
BOQ Title: SITC Earthing and allied works for MATC Mobile ATC At Vellore Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections