Tender for Ground Roller, Qty: 6 Pcs, (BOQ Item #45)

The DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ground Roller, Qty: 6 Pcs, (BOQ Item #45) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950683 | Ref ID: 132510645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1560.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Equipment T5, Electronic Weighing Scales Carrom Board Medicine Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Equipment T5, Electronic Weighing Scales Carrom Board Medicine Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ground Roller, Qty: 6 Pcs, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132510645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Sports Equipment T5, Electronic Weighing Scales Carrom Board Medicine Ball
Item Title: Ground Roller
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-12-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1560
BOQ Title: Sports Equipment T5
GeMARPTS Searched: - Medical Waste Collection, Chlorpyrifos 10% Gr (Granules) (V2) Searched String: 12.5 kgs Carbendazim 12 % + Mancozeb 63 % WP, Sofas (V2), 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Non woven bags, Indoxacarb 5% + Fipronil 5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections