Tender for Ground Roller, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ground Roller, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010043 | Ref ID: 132299554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assorted Sports Equipment Training and Maintenance System, industrial vacuum cleaner Flat Gym Bench (V2) Manual Pitch Roller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assorted Sports Equipment Training and Maintenance System, industrial vacuum cleaner Flat Gym Bench (V2) Manual Pitch Roller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ground Roller, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132299554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Assorted Sports Equipment Training and Maintenance System, industrial vacuum cleaner Flat Gym Bench (V2) Manual Pitch Roller
Item Title: Ground Roller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Assorted Sports Equipment Training and Maintenance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports Management And Talent Identification Software for Sports Eco System, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Sk...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections