Tender for Ground Electro Magnetic (Em) Instruments, Qty: 2

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ground Electro Magnetic (Em) Instruments, Qty: 2 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7366310 | Ref ID: 139248863). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700500.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electromagnetic flowmeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electromagnetic flowmeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ground Electro Magnetic (Em) Instruments, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139248863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7366310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ground Electro Magnetic (EM) Instruments
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-04-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 30-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700500
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnetic Earth Clamp, magnetic stirrers, Magnetic Compass (V2), Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, Electronic Mail (E- Mail) and Messaging Software (V2), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), PVC Card Printers, EMG NCV EP Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections