Tender for Ground Controller System, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ground Controller System, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #3) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6286045 | Ref ID: 122591259).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Simulator with Accessories, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Simulator with Accessories, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ground Controller System, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122591259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6286045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compatible with PC Flight Simulator software Lift Off software and Uncrash software
BOQ Title: Drone Simulator with Accessories, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Ground Controller System
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 9:22 AM
End Date: 14-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRONE SIMULATOR WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle and Payload Systems for Agricultural Spray (V2), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Emergency lighti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections