Tender for Ground Control Station Console and Display_ Primary opera...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ground Control Station Console and Display_ Primary operator interface for mission control and monitoring_Interface_ Continuous display of critical flight parameters _GPS_, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721780 | Ref ID: 146179492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bazz Attack Drone, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bazz Attack Drone, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ground Control Station Console and Display_ Primary operator interface for mission control and monitoring_Interface_ Continuous display of critical flight parameters _GPS_, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146179492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech specification
BOQ Title: Bazz Attack Drone, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Ground Control Station Console and Display_ Primary operator interface for mission control and monitoring_Interface_ Continuous display of critical flight parameters _GPS_
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:00 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Bazz Attack Drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Frame - Primary Airframe Assembly : H-frame structure for co-axial, dual-quad configuration. - Material : Aircraft-grade Aluminium Alloy. - Envelope (Lx B x H ):1482 x 712 x 202mm. - Motor Mount Geometry : Geometric distances. Defining the motor placement.- MCD Front :188 mm. MC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections