Tender for Groin Protector, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Groin Protector, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906278 | Ref ID: 130420988).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Equipment consumable, Exercise Band (Theraband) Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 High Jump Landing Mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Equipment consumable, Exercise Band (Theraband) Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 High Jump Landing Mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Groin Protector, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130420988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GROIN PROTECTOR
PENALTY CORNER DEFENCE PROTECTIVE
EQUIPMENT FOR GROIN size S/L
BOQ Title: Sports Equipment consumable, Exercise Band (Theraband) Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 High Jump Landing Mat
Item Title: Groin Protector
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-11-2025 9:25 AM
End Date: 10-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Sports Equipment consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Hockey Balls, Power Rack (V2) Searched String: Javelin Training Ball - 500gm Hammers as per IS 841:1983, Field Hockey Balls Searched String: Javelin Training Ball - 600gm Field Hockey Balls, Hammers as per IS 841:1983 Searched String: Javelin Training Ball - 700gm Field Hockey Balls, Tennis Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections