Tender for grinding wheel, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for grinding wheel, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5982615 | Ref ID: 115185364).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware, Buffing Wheel Thread Locking Adhesive Allen Key category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware, Buffing Wheel Thread Locking Adhesive Allen Key Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: grinding wheel, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115185364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5982615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: grinding wheel metal cutting
BOQ Title: Hardware, Buffing Wheel Thread Locking Adhesive Allen Key
Item Title: grinding wheel
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-02-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: unbranded chrome vanadium steel astm insulated allen key Allen Key, Insulated allen key, Insulated pliers, Insulated water pump plier, Insulated socket Searched String: unbranded medium strength surface insensitive thread locking adhesive Thread Locking Adhesive Searched String: unb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections