Tender for Grinding Bowl/Barrel of Disc Mill of Imported Origin, Qty...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grinding Bowl/Barrel of Disc Mill of Imported Origin, Qty: 12 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6209372 | Ref ID: 118924124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16800.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Commutator Grinding Stone Spice Pulverize M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Commutator Grinding Stone Spice Pulverize M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Grinding Bowl/Barrel of Disc Mill of Imported Origin, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118924124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6209372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GRINDING BOWL/BARREL OF DISC MILL OF IMPORTED ORIGIN
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 09-05-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections