Tender for Grinder Velcro Disc, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grinder Velcro Disc, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #53) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6448626 | Ref ID: 122639784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71800.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expenable Items, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expenable Items, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Grinder Velcro Disc, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122639784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6448626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GRINDER VELCRO DISC
BOQ Title: Expenable Items, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Grinder Velcro Disc
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71800
BOQ Title: EXPENABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: suction bulb electrode, Coaxial Opthalmoscope Rechargeable, Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General Lighting Purpose (V2) as per IS 418, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General lighting purpose- IS 418 Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections