Tender for Grinder with Bench, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grinder with Bench, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602543 | Ref ID: 125029140).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dg Cash, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dg Cash, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Grinder with Bench, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125029140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GRINDER WITH BENCH
BOQ Title: Dg Cash, Cutting Tools
Item Title: Grinder with Bench
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DG CASH
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Sample Cup, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections