Tender for Grill, Supply of Kerb stone using 20mm graded stone aggre...

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grill, Supply of Kerb stone using 20mm graded stone aggregate For edge Restrains grey cement colour along the perimeter of the Hardstanding including levelli..., Qty: 450 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6489014 | Ref ID: 123260718). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40700.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixing of Iron Grills and New Kerb Stones, Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixing of Iron Grills and New Kerb Stones, Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Grill, Supply of Kerb stone using 20mm graded stone aggregate For edge Restrains grey cement colour along the perimeter of the Hardstanding including levelli..., Qty: 450 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123260718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6489014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Kerb stone using 20mm graded stone aggregate For edge Restrains grey cement colour along the perimeter of the Hardstanding including levelling and dressing of top surface with joint in cement motrar
complete all as specified
BOQ Title: Fixing of Iron Grills and New Kerb Stones, Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248
Item Title: Grill
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-07-2025 8:24 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40700
BOQ Title: FIXING OF IRON GRILLS AND NEW KERB STONES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections