Tender for Gridfix PP3 Geogrid as per Tech specification, Qty: 4000 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gridfix PP3 Geogrid as per Tech specification, Qty: 4000 Sqm, (BOQ Item #11) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5914794 | Ref ID: 114288456). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290132.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction material and GEO GRID, Epoxy Grout category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction material and GEO GRID, Epoxy Grout Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Gridfix PP3 Geogrid as per Tech specification, Qty: 4000 Sqm, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114288456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5914794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 290132

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech spec
BOQ Title: Construction material and GEO GRID, Epoxy Grout
BOQ Title: Construction material and GEO GRID, Epoxy Grout
Item Title: Gridfix PP3 Geogrid as per Tech specification
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-02-2025 7:23 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 290132
BOQ Title: Construction material and GEO GRID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections