Tender for Grid Till false ceiling, Qty: 80 Square meter, (BOQ Item #8)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grid Till false ceiling, Qty: 80 Square meter, (BOQ Item #8) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6358274 | Ref ID: 121125860).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and maintenance of office building, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and maintenance of office building, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Grid Till false ceiling, Qty: 80 Square meter, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121125860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6358274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 600 mm x 600 mm grid tile false ceiling
BOQ Title: Repair and maintenance of office building, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors
Item Title: Grid Till false ceiling
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Square meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-06-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and maintenance of office building
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections